Intelligent Software Laboratory

(Multi-agent system Laboratory)

Computer Science and Communications

Engineering

at Waseda University, Japan

Lab Personnel

Faculty

Professor Toshiharu Sugawara


Affiliated Researcher Yuki Miyashita (from April 2021)

Graduate students

D3 (Spring) Tomoki Yamauchi

D2 (Fall) Keisuke Yoneda

Yidong Bai

D1 (Spring, 2022) Stephen Raharja

M2 (Spring) JPN Keito Ishii

Kouki Sato

Yutaro Usui

Katsuya Nakajima

Yukita Fujitani

M2 (Spring) IPSE Zhaomu Liao (M2.5)

Kimhseng Dennis Law

Rashmi Mohan Tilak

M1 (Fall) IPSE Yoshinari Motokawa

Junjie Zhong

Hao Li

Yang LIU

M1 (Spring) Yugo Matsumura

Yoshie Suzuki

Yoshihiro Oguni

Zongyue Li

Undergraduate students

Project Research (csce) Kody Kimoto

B4 (Spring) Yudai Habu

Kohei Matsumoto
Ryusei Muraki

Gentoku Nakasone

Daiki Shimada

Kei Toriumi

Shintaro Ueki

Project Research A (JPN) Wenkang Yu

Alumni and Alumnae

Mar.2022.3 (M) Ryota Suwa

Souta Tsuiki

Yue Shu

Yulun Gao

Sep.2021 (D) Elhadji Amadou Oury Diallo

Mar.2021 (D) Yuki Miyashita

Mar.2021 (M) Yuka Ishihara

Katsuya Hattori

Toru Fujiyoshi

Naoki Yoshida

Yizhou Cecil Yan

Ken Daniel Smith

Mar.2021 (B) Nanako Morii

Ayano Shimada

Sep.2020 (M) Ling-ying Lynn WU

Wenkai ZHAO

Jiahao Peng

Xiaohui Zhu

Sep.2020 (B) Ryo Kataoka

Mar.2020 (M) Bettina Vivien BUNDIK

Yining Lynn Li

Zean Erick Zhu

Sonoko Kimura

Ryoya Funato

Yutaro Miura

Kei Muranaka

Yuito Moteki

Mar.2020 (B) Tatsuya Okazaki

Sadayasu Suzuki

Sep.2019 (B) Shiyang MA

Mar.2019 (D) Ayumi Sugiyama

Mar.2019 (M) Naoya Ogata

Harunobu Ozeki

Chinatsu Koizumi

Yuya Maeda

Mar.2019 (B) Tatsuya Yoshida

Yuto Iwata

Takato Yamazaki

Sep.2018 (D) Vourchteang Sea

Mar.2018 (D) Masashi Hayano

Mar.2018 (M) Rina Ide

Naoki Iijima

Tomoaki Otsuka

Takahisa Yutoku

Yu Yoshimura

Mar.2018 (B) Satoko Kuwahara

Keigo Honda

Mar.2017 (M) Daisuke Araki

Naoki Ishikawa

Kengo Ohsaka

Ryutaro Kawaguchi

Yeh Chia-Wei

Mar.2017 (B) Takuma Hashimoto

Sumi Nakamura

Mar.2016 (M) Takahiro Ohbuchi

Kengo Saito

Yumeno Shiba

Ryosuke Shibusawa

Yuki Miyashita

Xinyue Ma

Mar.2016 (B) Hiroshi Suzuki

Mar.2015 (M) Yuta Kazato

Chihiro Kato

Hiroki Sakamoto

Yuki Hirahara

Mar.2015 (B) Ryuji Ito

Haruna Umegaki

Kohei Matsuda

Sep.2014 (M) Xue Zhang

Le Son Tung (Research Student)

Mar.2014 (M) Kazuki Urakawa

Rina Matsumoto

Halfdan Rump

Mar.2014 (B) Maiko Sodeta

Mar.2013 (M) Yuki Ueno

Keita Ohenoki

Dai Hamada

Keisuke Yoneda

James Shunsuke Reynolds

Mar.2013 (B) Kou Kuribayashi

Takuma Itagaki

Keiko Ohara

Mar.2012 (M) Daiki Sato

Yutaro Hayamizu

Takatora Honda

Nao Yamamoto

Kento Yorozuya

Yuta Watanabe

Mar.2012 (B) Shungo Inoue

Keita Onabuta

Yurina Kato

Yuri Kawai

Ayako Yamada

Sep. 2011 (B) Yu Tanaka

Mar. 2011 (M) Masayuki Ohta

Ryota Katayanagi

Yoshiki Kannda

Noriko Henmi

Yusuke Yamamoto

Mar. 2011 (B) Toru Onda

Eri Kawamura

Toshihiko Kamei

Sep. 2010 (M) John Pazzelli (Visiting Students from Univ. of Toronto)

Mar. 2010 (M) Yoshihiro Ueda

Shunsuke Konma

Shu Sugimoto

Kensuke Takahashi

Megumi Tanaka

Keisuke Nakao

Kazuharu Harada

Mar. 2010 (B) Jun Akutsu

Hiroshi Usuda

Atsushi Yoshida

Takamasa Yoneda

Shohei Watanabe

Mar. 2009 (B) Wataru Isono

Mar. 2008 (B) Shinichi Kondo